VI A & B FINAL RESULT FOR THE YEAR 2016-17

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya ChennithalaAlleppey, Kerala 690105

FINAL RESULT SHEET

CLASS VI A&B   Year 2016-17
SL NO ROLL NO Name of the Student ENGLISH HINDI MALAYALAM MATHS SCIENCE SOCIAL SCIENCE CGPA OVERALL GRADE RANK RESULT
GRADE GP GRADE GP GRADE GP GRADE GP GRADE GP GRADE GP
1 2211 Kathu Prabhakaran A1** 10 A1 10 A1** 10 A1 10 A1 10 A1 10 10.0 A1 1 QUALIFIED
2 2249 Lekshmipriya B A1 10 A1 10 A1 10 A1 10 A1 10 A1 10 10.0 A1 1 QUALIFIED
3 2256 Adithyan M A1 10 A1 10 A1** 10 A1 10 A1 10 A1 10 10.0 A1 1 QUALIFIED
4 2268 Vivek V A1** 10 A1 10 A1 10 A1 10 A1 10 A1 10 10.0 A1 1 QUALIFIED
5 2272 Aleena N S A1 10 A1** 10 A1 10 A1 10 A1 10 A1 10 10.0 A1 1 QUALIFIED
6 2273 Sreerag R Krishna A1 10 A1 10 A1 10 A1 10 A1 10 A1 10 10.0 A1 1 QUALIFIED
7 2287 Muhammed Zaman A Rasheed A1 10 A1 10 A1 10 A1 10 A1 10 A1 10 10.0 A1 1 QUALIFIED
8 2209 Aiswarya S A1 10 A1** 10 A1 10 A1 10 A1 10 A2** 9 9.8 A1 8 QUALIFIED
9 2218 Arjun S A1** 10 A2 9 A1 10 A1 10 A1 10 A1** 10 9.8 A1 8 QUALIFIED
10 2238 Karthik Arun K A1 10 A1** 10 A1** 10 A1 10 A1 10 A2 9 9.8 A1 8 QUALIFIED
11 2247 Devapriya P A2 9 A1** 10 A1** 10 A1 10 A1 10 A1 10 9.8 A1 8 QUALIFIED
12 0 Abhiram Krishnan A1 10 A2 9 A1** 10 A1 10 A1 10 A2** 9 9.7 A1 12 QUALIFIED
13 2210 Anagha Harikumar A2 9 A1 10 A2** 9 A1 10 A2 9 A1** 10 9.5 A1 13 QUALIFIED
14 2223 Arjun Krishna A A A2 9 A1** 10 A2 9 A1 10 A2 9 A1** 10 9.5 A1 13 QUALIFIED
15 2200 Ayush Sam Varghese A2 9 A1** 10 A2 9 A1 10 A2 9 A2 9 9.3 A1 15 QUALIFIED
16 2288 Abhijith Krishnan R A2 9 A2** 9 A2 9 A1** 10 A1 10 A2 9 9.3 A1 15 QUALIFIED
17 2264 Akshay C Bhanu A2 9 A2** 9 A2 9 A2** 9 A1 10 A2 9 9.2 A1 17 QUALIFIED
18 2217 Saikrishnan K A2 9 A2** 9 A2 9 A1 10 A2 9 B1** 8 9.0 A2 18 QUALIFIED
19 2236 Adithyan P A2 9 A2** 9 B1 8 A1 10 A2 9 A2** 9 9.0 A2 18 QUALIFIED
20 2250 Anuja Sugathan A2 9 A2 9 A2 9 A1 10 A2** 9 B1** 8 9.0 A2 18 QUALIFIED
21 2232 Deepak R B1 8 A2** 9 B1 8 A1 10 A2 9 A2** 9 8.8 A2 21 QUALIFIED
22 2219 Adwaith A A2** 9 B1** 8 A2 9 A2 9 A2 9 B1 8 8.7 A2 22 QUALIFIED
23 2265 Anjala Anilkumar A2 9 B1 8 A2 9 A2** 9 A2 9 B1** 8 8.7 A2 22 QUALIFIED
24 2226 Muhammad Yaseen A A2 9 B1** 8 A2** 9 A2 9 B1 8 B1 8 8.5 A2 24 QUALIFIED
25 2248 Sandra S A2** 9 B1 8 A2 9 A2 9 B1 8 B1** 8 8.5 A2 24 QUALIFIED
26 2259 Anamika J B1** 8 B1 8 A2 9 A2** 9 B1 8 A2 9 8.5 A2 24 QUALIFIED
27 2214 Nachikethu S Narayan B1 8 B1 8 A2 9 B1 8 B1** 8 B2** 7 8.0 B1 27 QUALIFIED
28 2206 Aajal Jamal A J C1** 6 B2** 7 B1 8 A2 9 A2 9 B1 8 7.8 B1 28 QUALIFIED
29 2255 Adithyan Biju B2** 7 B1 8 B1 8 B1 8 C1 6 B2** 7 7.3 B1 29 QUALIFIED
30 2275 Anju A C1** 6 B2 7 A2 9 B1 8 B2 7 B2** 7 7.3 B1 29 QUALIFIED
31 2241 Sandhu S Chandran B1** 8 B2** 7 B2 7 B2 7 B2 7 B2 7 7.2 B1 31 QUALIFIED
32 2212 Devika Binoy B2 7 C1** 6 B1 8 B1 8 B2 7 C1** 6 7.0 B2 32 QUALIFIED
33 2240 Jeevan M Udesh C1** 6 C1 6 B1 8 B1 8 B1 8 C2 5 6.8 B2 33 QUALIFIED
34 2266 Sruthy C B2** 7 B2 7 B2 7 B2 7 C1 6 C1** 6 6.7 B2 34 QUALIFIED
35 2257 Abhiram R C1** 6 C1 6 B1 8 B2 7 B2 7 C2 5 6.5 B2 35 QUALIFIED
36 2230 Abhijith R C1 6 C1 6 B2 7 B2 7 C1 6 C1** 6 6.3 B2 36 QUALIFIED
37 2213 Amal Dev S C1** 6 C1 6 C1 6 C1 6 C2 5 C1** 6 5.8 C1 37 QUALIFIED
38 0 Aadithya J Nair C2 5 C1 6 C1 6 C1** 6 C2 5 C1** 6 5.7 C1 38 QUALIFIED
39 2267 Vishnu B E1@ 0 C1 6 C1 6 B1 8 C1 6 C1 6 5.3 C1 39 EIOP
40 2231 Ashish Santhosh E1@ 0 C1 6 C1 6 C1 6 C1 6 D 4 4.7 C2 40 EIOP
  EIOP* : Eligible for improvement of performance