VIII A & B -FINAL RESULT FOR THE YEAR 2016-17

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya ChennithalaAlleppey Kerala 690105

FINAL RESULT SHEET

CLASS

VIIIA

 

 

Year

2016-17

SL NO ROLL NO Name of the Student ENGLISH HINDI MALAYALAM MATHS SCIENCE SOCIAL SCIENCE CGPA OVERALL GRADE RANK RESULT FAILED IN SA
GRADE GP GRADE GP GRADE GP GRADE GP GRADE GP GRADE GP
1 2018 A Anish Kumar A1 10 A1** 10 A1 10 A1 10 A1 10 A1** 10 10.0 A1 1 QUALIFIED  
2 2022 Aleena Antony A1 10 A1 10 A1 10 A1 10 A1 10 A1 10 10.0 A1 1 QUALIFIED  
3 2026 Lalima A1 10 A1 10 A1** 10 A1 10 A1 10 A1 10 10.0 A1 1 QUALIFIED  
4 2030 Krishnendu A1** 10 A1 10 A1 10 A1** 10 A1 10 A1 10 10.0 A1 1 QUALIFIED  
5 2046 Sivendhu Suresh A1 10 A1** 10 A1 10 A1 10 A1 10 A1 10 10.0 A1 1 QUALIFIED  
6 2048 Sujin S A1 10 A1 10 A1** 10 A1 10 A1 10 A1 10 10.0 A1 1 QUALIFIED  
7 2050 Aiswarya R A1 10 A1 10 A1 10 A1 10 A1 10 A1** 10 10.0 A1 1 QUALIFIED  
8 2054 Joshika Renu A1 10 A1 10 A1 10 A1 10 A1 10 A1 10 10.0 A1 1 QUALIFIED  
9 2062 Amrutha Ajay A1 10 A1 10 A1 10 A1 10 A1 10 A1 10 10.0 A1 1 QUALIFIED  
10 2066 Nandana Vishnu A1 10 A1 10 A1 10 A1 10 A1 10 A1 10 10.0 A1 1 QUALIFIED  
11 2092 Alvin Jacob Sabu A1 10 A1 10 A1 10 A1** 10 A1 10 A1 10 10.0 A1 1 QUALIFIED  
12 2097 Aswathy B A1 10 A1** 10 A1 10 A1 10 A1 10 A1** 10 10.0 A1 1 QUALIFIED  
13 2047 Angel Anna Mathew A1 10 A1 10 A1 10 A1** 10 A1 10 A1 10 10.0 A1 1 QUALIFIED  
14 2053 Roshni R A1 10 A1 10 A1 10 A1 10 A1 10 A1 10 10.0 A1 1 QUALIFIED  
15 2059 Naveen S A1 10 A1 10 A1 10 A1** 10 A1 10 A1** 10 10.0 A1 1 QUALIFIED  
16 2065 Gouri Nandana S A1 10 A1 10 A1 10 A1** 10 A1 10 A1 10 10.0 A1 1 QUALIFIED  
17 2067 Jisha B A1 10 A1 10 A1 10 A1 10 A1 10 A1 10 10.0 A1 1 QUALIFIED  
18 2069 Uthara R A1 10 A1 10 A1 10 A1 10 A1 10 A1 10 10.0 A1 1 QUALIFIED  
19 2085 Aleena S A1 10 A1 10 A1 10 A1** 10 A1 10 A1 10 10.0 A1 1 QUALIFIED  
20 2106 Maneesha Prasad Singh A1 10 A1 10 A1 10 A1 10 A1 10 A1 10 10.0 A1 1 QUALIFIED  
21 2029 Amrutha T R A1 10 A1** 10 A1 10 A2** 9 A1 10 A2 9 9.7 A1 9 QUALIFIED  
22 2043 Namitha G A1 10 A1** 10 A2 9 A2 9 A2 9 A1** 10 9.5 A1 10 QUALIFIED  
23 2045 Arjun V A2 9 A1** 10 A1 10 A2** 9 A1 10 A2 9 9.5 A1 10 QUALIFIED  
24 2049 Sreyas M Pillai A2 9 A2** 9 A2 9 A1 10 A1 10 A1** 10 9.5 A1 10 QUALIFIED  
25 2096 Aswin Kumar S A1 10 A1** 10 A1 10 A2** 9 A2 9 A2 9 9.5 A1 10 QUALIFIED  
26 2052 Ullas Hari A1 10 A2 9 A1 10 A1** 10 A1 10 A1** 10 9.8 A1 13 QUALIFIED  
27 2080 Arya Reghu A A1 10 A2 9 A1 10 A1** 10 A1 10 A1** 10 9.8 A1 13 QUALIFIED  
28 2027 Aiswarya H Nair A1 10 A2 9 A2 9 A1** 10 A2 9 A2** 9 9.3 A1 14 QUALIFIED  
29 2055 Abhijith K K A2 9 A1** 10 A2 9 B1** 8 A1 10 A1 10 9.3 A1 14 QUALIFIED  
30 2068 Somanadhan T S A1 10 A2 9 A1** 10 A1 10 A1** 10 A2 9 9.7 A1 15 QUALIFIED  
31 2099 Vishnu S A1 10 A2 9 A1 10 A2** 9 A1 10 A1** 10 9.7 A1 15 QUALIFIED  
32 2025 Thejas J A2 9 A2** 9 A1 10 A2** 9 A1 10 B1 8 9.2 A1 16 QUALIFIED  
33 2019 Gopika Vinod Kumar S A2 9 A2 9 A1 10 B1** 8 A2 9 A2** 9 9.0 A2 17 QUALIFIED  
34 2098 Amal Krishna S A2 9 A2** 9 A2 9 A2** 9 A2 9 A2 9 9.0 A2 17 QUALIFIED  
35 2036 Kesin B Daniel A1 10 A1** 10 A2 9 A1** 10 A2 9 A2 9 9.5 A1 18 QUALIFIED  
36 2034 Arathi Babu A2 9 A2** 9 A2 9 A2 9 A1 10 A1** 10 9.3 A1 19 QUALIFIED  
37 2103 Jayalekshmi J A1 10 A2** 9 A2 9 B2** 7 A2 9 A2 9 8.8 A2 19 QUALIFIED  
38 2021 Gautham Krishna A2 9 B1 8 A2** 9 B1** 8 A2 9 A2 9 8.7 A2 20 QUALIFIED  
39 2024 Giridhar Prasad V A1 10 A2 9 A2 9 B1** 8 A2 9 A1** 10 9.2 A1 21 QUALIFIED  
40 2058 Sivasankar S A2 9 A1** 10 A2 9 A2** 9 A2 9 A2 9 9.2 A1 21 QUALIFIED  
41 2035 Aswin Venugopal A2 9 B1** 8 A2 9 B2** 7 A2 9 B1 8 8.3 A2 21 QUALIFIED  
42 2081 Likhil A Krishna A2 9 B1** 8 B1 8 A2** 9 B1 8 B1 8 8.3 A2 21 QUALIFIED  
43 2057 Akash V A2 9 B1 8 B1 8 B1** 8 B1 8 B1** 8 8.2 A2 23 QUALIFIED  
44 2075 Adhish C D B2 7 B1 8 A2 9 B1** 8 A2 9 B1** 8 8.2 A2 23 QUALIFIED  
45 2077 Sooraj K S B1 8 B1** 8 A2 9 B1 8 B1 8 B1** 8 8.2 A2 23 QUALIFIED  
46 2083 Aswin Bose C B1 8 B1 8 A2 9 B1** 8 B1 8 B1** 8 8.2 A2 23 QUALIFIED  
47 2028 Jithu S Nath A1 10 A2 9 B1 8 A2** 9 A2 9 A2** 9 9.0 A2 24 QUALIFIED  
48 2056 Tanmai Raj A2 9 A2 9 A2 9 A2** 9 A2 9 A2** 9 9.0 A2 24 QUALIFIED  
49 2102 Krishna A A2 9 A2 9 A2 9 A2** 9 A2 9 A2** 9 9.0 A2 24 QUALIFIED  
50 2101 Abhijith A B1 8 B1** 8 A2 9 B2** 7 B1 8 B2 7 7.8 B1 27 QUALIFIED  
51 2042 Jayakrishnan U A2 9 A2** 9 A2 9 B1 8 A2 9 A2** 9 8.8 A2 28 QUALIFIED  
52 2044 Soumya M A2 9 B1 8 A1 10 A2** 9 A2 9 B1** 8 8.8 A2 28 QUALIFIED  
53 2041 Abhirami R B1 8 B2 7 A2 9 B2** 7 B1 8 B2** 7 7.7 B1 28 QUALIFIED  
54 2293 Viswajith S B A2 9 B2** 7 B2 7 C1** 6 B1 8 B2 7 7.3 B1 29 QUALIFIED  
55 2070 Sreejith V S B1 8 B1** 8 A2 9 B1 8 A1 10 A2** 9 8.7 A2 30 QUALIFIED  
56 2086 Anjitha P U C1 6 B2 7 B2 7 B1 8 B2** 7 C1** 6 6.8 B2 30 QUALIFIED  
57 2063 Anandakrishnan K P E1@ 0 D 4 B2 7 C2 5 C2** 5 C2 5 4.3 C2 31 EIOP ENGLISH,
58 2094 Ragendhu R A2 9 B1** 8 A2 9 B1 8 B1 8 A2** 9 8.5 A2 32 QUALIFIED  
59 2095 Uthara Shali A2 9 B1 8 A2 9 B1** 8 B1 8 A2** 9 8.5 A2 32 QUALIFIED  
60 2074 Bhagavad A A2 9 B1 8 A2 9 B2** 7 A2 9 B1** 8 8.3 A2 34 QUALIFIED  
61 2060 Gowtham Krishna R A2 9 B1 8 A2 9 B2** 7 B1 8 B2** 7 8.0 B1 35 QUALIFIED  
62 2076 Sourav Biju A2 9 B2 7 A2 9 B2** 7 B1 8 B1** 8 8.0 B1 35 QUALIFIED  
63 2082 Parthan K P B1 8 B1 8 A2 9 B2** 7 B2 7 B2** 7 7.7 B1 37 QUALIFIED  
64 2072 Gokul R B1 8 B2 7 B1 8 B2** 7 B2 7 B1** 8 7.5 B1 38 QUALIFIED  
65 2078 Akashmon K J B2 7 B2 7 B1 8 C1** 6 C1 6 C1** 6 6.7 B2 39 QUALIFIED  
66 2100 Achuna Prakash B2 7 C1** 6 B1 8 C1** 6 C1 6 C1 6 6.5 B2 40 QUALIFIED  
67 2032 Sibi C C2 5 C1 6 B1 8 C1** 6 C1 6 C1** 6 6.2 B2 41 QUALIFIED