IX A & B -FINAL RESULT FOR THE YEAR 2016-17

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya ChennithalaAlappuzha Kerala 690105

final RESULT SHEET

 

CLASS

IX A

 

       

Year

 

2016-17

SL NO ROLL NO Name of the Student ENGLISH HINDI Malayalam MATHs SCIENCE SOCIAL SCIENCE CGPA OVERALL GRADE POSITION IN THE CLASS RESULT FAILED IN
GRADE GP GRADE GP GRADE GP GRADE GP GRADE GP GRADE GP
1 1951 Savina N C A1 10 A1** 10 A1 10 A1** 10 A1 10 A1 10 10.0 A1 1 QUALIFIED  
2 1963 Archa C R A1 10 A1 10 A1 10 A1** 10 A1 10 A1 10 10.0 A1 1 QUALIFIED  
3 1988 Sivanand S A1 10 A1** 10 A1 10 A1 10 A1 10 A1 10 10.0 A1 1 QUALIFIED  
4 1994 Sreenath K S A1 10 A1** 10 A1 10 A1 10 A1** 10 A1 10 10.0 A1 1 QUALIFIED  
5 1982 Induja V A1 10 A1 10 A1 10 A1 10 A1** 10 A2 10 10 A1 1 QUALIFIED  
6 M-22 Shagun  Srivastava A1 10 A1 10 A1 10 A2 9 A1** 10 A1** 10 9.8 A1 2 QUALIFIED  
7 1944 Bhagya K Baiju A1 10 A1** 10 A1 10 A2 9 A1** 10 A2 9 9.7 A1 3 QUALIFIED  
8 1949 Athmana M A1 10 A1** 10 A1 10 A2 9 A1** 10 A2 9 9.7 A1 3 QUALIFIED  
9 1955 Nithya Gopidas A1 10 A1** 10 A1 10 A1** 10 A2 9 A2 9 9.7 A1 3 QUALIFIED  
10 2011 Sairah Thomas A1 10 A1** 10 A1 10 A1** 10 A2 9 A2 9 9.7 A1 3 QUALIFIED  
11 1925 Ashik Mathew A1 10 A1** 10 A1 10 A1** 10 A2 9 A2 9 9.7 A1 5 QUALIFIED  
12 2282 Athira R Nath A1 10 A2 9 A1 10 A1** 10 A2 9 A1** 10 9.7 A1 5 QUALIFIED  
13 1969 Amrutha S Chandran A2 9 A2 9 A1 10 A2 9 A1** 10 A1** 10 9.5 A1 7 QUALIFIED  
14 1984 Amrutha Krishna R A1 10 A2** 9 A1 10 A2 9 A2 9 A1** 10 9.5 A1 7 QUALIFIED  
15 1935 Ashtami Santhosh A1 10 A2 9 A1 10 A2** 9 A1** 10 A2 9 9.5 A1 7 QUALIFIED  
16 1970 Varsha  Vinod A1 10 A1** 10 A1 10 A2 9 A2** 9 A2 9 9.5 A1 7 QUALIFIED  
17 1923 Roshan C P A2 9 A2 9 A1 10 A2** 9 A1** 10 A2 9 9.3 A1 9 QUALIFIED  
18 1987 Jinu Samuel A2 9 A2 9 A1 10 A2 9 A2** 9 A1** 10 9.3 A1 9 QUALIFIED  
19 1974 Abinsha A A2 9 A2** 9 A2 9 A2 9 A2 9 A1** 10 9.2 A1 9 QUALIFIED  
20 2281 Devipriya D A2 9 A2** 9 A2 9 A2 9 A1** 10 A2 9 9.2 A1 9 QUALIFIED  
21 1929 Aswathy K S A2 9 A2 9 A1 10 A2** 9 A2** 9 A2 9 9.2 A1 11 QUALIFIED  
22 2010 Dhanya R A2 9 A2** 9 A1 10 A2 9 A2 9 A2** 9 9.2 A1 11 QUALIFIED  
23 2280 Adilekshmi M A2 9 B1** 8 A1 10 A2 9 A2 9 A1** 10 9.2 A1 11 QUALIFIED  
24 1979 Gopika S Shaji A2 9 A2** 9 A2 9 A2 9 A2 9 A2** 9 9 A2 11 QUALIFIED  
25 2283 Anagha S A1 10 A2** 9 A2 9 B1 8 A2 9 A2** 9 9 A2 11 QUALIFIED  
26 1926 Sreehari R A2 9 A2 9 A1 10 B1 8 A2** 9 A2** 9 9 A2 11 QUALIFIED  
27 1938 Akash Anil A2 9 A2** 9 A2 9 A2** 9 A2 9 A2 9 9.0 A2 14 QUALIFIED  
28 1940 Arjun M A2 9 A2** 9 A2 9 A2 9 A2** 9 A2 9 9.0 A2 14 QUALIFIED  
29 M1 Bhuwaneshwar Singh A2** 9 A2 9 A1 10 A2 9 A2** 9 B1 8 9.0 A2 14 QUALIFIED  
30 2294 Ardra Unni A1 10 A2 9 A2 9 B1** 8 B1 8 A2** 9 8.8 A2 14 QUALIFIED  
31 1943 Vaishnavi R A2 9 A2 9 A1 10 B1** 8 B1** 8 B1 8 8.7 A2 15 QUALIFIED  
32 1992 Manjima Rajeev A1 10 B1 8 A2 9 B1** 8 B1 8 A2** 9 8.7 A2 15 QUALIFIED  
33 2277 Abhishek K N A2 9 B1 8 B1 8 A2 9 A2** 9 A2** 9 8.7 A2 15 QUALIFIED  
34 M-12 Ankur Upadhyay A2 9 B1 8 A2 9 A2** 9 B1 8 A2** 9 8.7 A2 15 QUALIFIED  
35 2286 Goutham S Krishnan A2 9 A2** 9 A2 9 A2 9 B1** 8 B1 8 8.7 A2 15 QUALIFIED  
36 1961 Hridya S Raj A2 9 B1 8 A1 10 A2** 9 B1** 8 A2 9 8.8 A2 17 QUALIFIED  
37 1962 Sreejith S A2 9 B1 8 A1 10 A2 9 B1** 8 A2** 9 8.8 A2 17 QUALIFIED  
38 1948 Anjali Madhav P B A2 9 A2 9 A1 10 B1 8 B1** 8 B1** 8 8.7 A2 19 QUALIFIED  
39 1981 Amal Muthesh A2 9 A2 9 A2 9 A2** 9 B1** 8 B1 8 8.7 A2 19 QUALIFIED  
40 2007 Nandana Babu A2 9 A2** 9 A2 9 A2 9 B1 8 B1** 8 8.7 A2 19 QUALIFIED  
41 2008 Gokul G Kumar A2 9 A2 9 A1 10 A2** 9 B2** 7 B1 8 8.7 A2 19 QUALIFIED  
42 2009 Gopika B Pillai A2 9 B1 8 A1 10 B1 8 A2** 9 B1** 8 8.7 A2 19 QUALIFIED  
43 2284 Hema Baby A2 9 A2** 9 A1 10 B1** 8 B1 8 B1 8 8.7 A2 19 QUALIFIED  
44 2278 Akhil Sony Mathew A2 9 B1 8 B1** 8 A2 9 B1 8 A2** 9 8.5 A2 20 QUALIFIED  
45 M-19 Anshika Giri A2 9 A2 9 A1 10 B2** 7 B1** 8 B1 8 8.5 A2 20 QUALIFIED  
46 1980 Salpriyan S A2 9 B1** 8 A2 9 B1 8 B1** 8 B1 8 8.3 A2 22 QUALIFIED  
47 2297 Gowtham Babu A2 9 B2** 7 B1 8 A1 10 B1 8 B1** 8 8.3 A2 22 QUALIFIED  
48 1921 Harikrishnan K V A2 9 B1 8 A2 9 B1** 8 B2** 7 B1 8 8.2 A2 24 QUALIFIED  
49 1931 Abhiram Ambadi S B1 8 B2** 7 B1 8 A1 10 A2 9 B2** 7 8.2 A2 24 QUALIFIED  
50 1985 Nimisha K R A2 9 B1** 8 A2 9 B1 8 B2 7 B1** 8 8.2 A2 24 QUALIFIED  
51 M-13 Nitesh Verma B2 7 A2 9 A2 9 B1** 8 B2** 7 A2 9 8.2 A2 24 QUALIFIED  
52 M-20 Akriti Kumari B1 8 A2 9 A1 10 B2** 7 B2** 7 B1 8 8.2 A2 24 QUALIFIED  
53 1971 Thrishna S A2 9 B1 8 A2 9 A2** 9 B1 8 B1** 8 8.5 A2 25 QUALIFIED  
54 M2 Adarsh Prakash Mishra B1** 8 A2 9 A1 10 B1 8 B1** 8 B1 8 8.5 A2 25 QUALIFIED  
55 M9 Deepshikha B1 8 A2 9 A1 10 B1 8 B1** 8 B1** 8 8.5 A2 25 QUALIFIED  
56 1930 Devadarshan D A2 9 B2 7 A1 10 B1** 8 B1** 8 B1 8 8.3 A2 28 QUALIFIED  
57 M4 Ravindra Kumar B1** 8 A2 9 A1 10 B1 8 B2** 7 B1 8 8.3 A2 28 QUALIFIED  
58 M10 Khushi Mishra B2 7 A2 9 A1 10 B1 8 B1** 8 B1** 8 8.3 A2 28 QUALIFIED  
59 M-15 Ahsan Ahmad B1 8 B1 8 A1 10 B1** 8 B2** 7 B2 7 8 B1 29 QUALIFIED  
60 1965 Nanduram B R B1 8 B2** 7 B1 8 B1 8 B1** 8 B2 7 7.7 B1 30 QUALIFIED  
61 1958 Aparna K S A2 9 B1** 8 A2 9 B2 7 B1** 8 B1 8 8.2 A2 31 QUALIFIED  
62 1967 Al Suhain Hussain A1 10 B2 7 A2 9 B1 8 B1** 8 B2** 7 8.2 A2 31 QUALIFIED  
63 1983 Nandu Krishnan M S B1 8 B1 8 A2 9 B1 8 B1** 8 B1** 8 8.2 A2 31 QUALIFIED  
64 M5 Md. Arman A2** 9 B1 8 A2 9 B1 8 B2** 7 B1 8 8.2 A2 31 QUALIFIED  
65 M11 Saiesta Hashmi B1 8 A2 9 A1 10 B2** 7 B2** 7 B1 8 8.2 A2 31 QUALIFIED  
66 2285 Aiswarya S A2 9 B2 7 B1 8 B2 7 B2** 7 C1** 6 7.3 B1 31 QUALIFIED  
67 M-14 Dhananjay Yadav B2 7 A2 9 B1 8 B2 7 C1** 6 B2** 7 7.3 B1 31 QUALIFIED  
68 M-17 Deepak Rajak B1 8 B1 8 B1 8 B2** 7 C1** 6 B2 7 7.3 B1 31 QUALIFIED  
69 M-21 Khushboo Rajak B2 7 B1 8 A2 9 B2** 7 C1** 6 B2 7 7.3 B1 31 QUALIFIED  
70 1933 Abin Sabu B1 8 B2** 7 B1 8 C1 6 B2** 7 C1 6 7 B2 35 QUALIFIED  
71 1937 Vinayak S B1 8 B2** 7 B1 8 C1 6 B2** 7 C1 6 7 B2 35 QUALIFIED  
72 1957 Shahanas N B1 8 C1 6 A2 9 B2** 7 C1** 6 C1 6 7 B2 35 QUALIFIED  
73 2004 Athulkrishna P B1 8 C1 6 A2 9 B2** 7 C1** 6 C1 6 7 B2 35 QUALIFIED  
74 M-16 Abhay Jaiswal B2 7 B2 7 B1 8 B2 7 B2** 7 C1** 6 7 B2 35 QUALIFIED  
75 1945 Vishnu Vijayan A2 9 B2 7 A2 9 B1** 8 B2 7 B1** 8 8.0 B1 36 QUALIFIED  
76 M3 Karan Saroj B1** 8 A2 9 A2 9 B2 7 B2** 7 B1 8 8.0 B1 36 QUALIFIED  
77 1924 Ampady Narayanan B1 8 B2** 7 B2 7 A1 10 B1** 8 B2 7 7.8 B1 38 QUALIFIED  
78 M7 Vishal Kumar B2 7 B1 8 A2 9 B1** 8 B2** 7 B2 7 7.7 B1 39 QUALIFIED  
79 M8 Pinki Agrahari B1 8 B1 8 A2 9 B2** 7 C1** 6 C1 6 7.3 B1 40 QUALIFIED  
80 M-18 Shivansh Pathak B2 7 B2 7 B1 8 B2** 7 C1** 6 C1 6 6.8 B2 40 QUALIFIED  
81 1978 Sravan Kumar M J B1 8 C1 6 B1 8 B2** 7 B2** 7 C1 6 7.0 B2 41 QUALIFIED  
82 1986 Akash S Raj A2 9 C1** 6 B2 7 C1 6 C1** 6 C1 6 6.7 B2 41 QUALIFIED  
83 1922 Harshan P B B2 7 C1 6 B1 8 C1 6 C1** 6 C1** 6 6.5 B2 42 QUALIFIED  
84 2279 Sibin Raj S B B2 7 C2 5 C1 6 E1@ 0 C2** 5 C2 5 4.7 C2 42 EIOP MATHS,
85 M6 Pankaj Chaudhary C1 6 B2 7 B1 8 C1** 6 C2** 5 C1 6 6.3 B2 43 QUALIFIED