XII CBSE RESULT FOR THE YEAR 2016-17

JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA, CHENNITHALA, ALLEPPEY,KERALA 
XII CLASS RESULT FOR THE YEAR 2016-17
Sl No CANDIDATE NAME ENG GRD MATHS GRD PHY GRD CHE GRD BIO GRD  SUB MRK   GRD COMP GRD   TOTAL % of Marks
1 JITHIN  KRISHNA  H 95 A1 95 A1 95 A1 97 A1     95 A1 477 95.40
2 KARTHIK  K  J 95 A1 96 A1 95 A1 95 A1 96 A1     477 95.40
3 SARATH KUMAR S 91 A1 98 A1 95 A1 95 A1     95 A1 474 94.80
4 HARIKRISHNAN  S 92 A1 96 A1 95 A1 99 A1     91 A2 473 94.60
5 SNEHA THOMAS 95 A1 95 A1 96 A1 91 A2 95 A1     472 94.40
6 SOORAJ  S 94 A1 95 A1 95 A1 93 A1 95 A1     472 94.40
7 MANJUSHA  K  P 94 A1 92 A1 95 A1 95 A1 95 A1     471 94.20
8 AMRUTHA  J  NAIR 93 A1 93 A1 90 A2 95 A1 96 A1     467 93.40
9 AMAL  CHANDRAN 85 A2 91 A2 95 A1 98 A1 95 A1     464 92.80
10 ADARSH  M PETER 95 A1 83 A2 95 A1 92 A1 95 A1     460 92.00
11 RAJEESH R 91 A1 95 A1 95 A1 84 A2     95 A1 460 92.00
12 ANAKHA  S  KUTTAN 96 A1 85 A2 95 A1 84 A2 98 A1     458 91.60
13 MALAVIKA  MANOJ 92 A1 89 A2 95 A1 82 B1     97 A1 455 91.00
14 GOPU  G 88 A2 94 A1 95 A1 79 B1     95 A1 451 90.20
15 MEERA KRISHNAN S 91 A1 87 A2 95 A1 83 A2 95 A1     451 90.20
16 ABHIJITH  K  N 88 A2 93 A1 95 A1 87 A2     87 B1 450 90.00
17 ARJUN V  C 94 A1 95 A1 85 A2 90 A2     85 B1 449 89.80
18 VIVEK  B 87 A2 94 A1 95 A1 84 A2 88 A2     448 89.60
19 GAUTHAM  M 93 A1 80 A2 90 A2 87 A2 96 A1     446 89.20
20 PRANOY  NARAYANAN  P 91 A1 76 B1 95 A1 88 A2 94 A1     444 88.80
21 ARATHY  SAJI 87 A2 95 A1 90 A2 82 B1 88 A2     442 88.40
22 SIBIL S 89 A2 71 B1 95 A1 89 A2 98 A1     442 88.40
23 SHILPA MURALI 92 A1 91 A2 86 A2 75 B1     95 A1 439 87.80
24 RAKHIL R 83 A2 77 B1 94 A1 89 A2     95 A1 438 87.60
25 PRAJEESH P 91 A1 65 B2 95 A1 93 A1     93 A2 437 87.40
26 LEO  SEBASTIAN 87 A2 84 A2 84 A2 83 A2     97 A1 435 87.00
27 MEENU  M 90 A1 86 A2 84 A2 83 A2 89 A2     432 86.40
28 NEERAJA S KRISHNA 93 A1 77 B1 86 A2 78 B1 95 A1     429 85.80
29 ABHIJITH R SHAJI 98 A1 71 B1 89 A2 72 B2 95 A1     425 85.00
30 VISHNU CHANDRAN 88 A2 86 A2 85 A2 74 B2     91 A2 424 84.80
31 GOKUL RAJ  R 85 A2 73 B1 88 A2 76 B1 90 A2     412 82.40
32 ROBIN VARGHESE MATHEW 85 A2 67 B2 89 A2 80 B1     82 B2 403 80.60
33 MALVIKA PRASAD SINGH 93 A1 68 B2 85 A2 69 B2 85 B1     400 80.00
34 EBY  ELIAS  ROBERT 87 A2 71 B1 73 B2 76 B1 88 A2     395 79.00
35 SARANYA  KRISHNAN  S 95 A1 68 B2 72 B2 70 B2 90 A2     395 79.00
36 VISHNU  S 81 B1 61 B2 80 B1 74 B2 89 A2     385 77.00
37 ARUN  M  S 88 A2 63 B2 69 C1 74 B2     89 B1 383 76.60
38 SREEKUTTY  V 84 A2 71 B1 76 B1 53 D1 86 A2     370 74.00
39 RESHMA C  RADHAKRISHNAN 92 A1 61 B2 62 C2 62 C2 85 B1     362 72.40
40 MALAVIKA V UNNITHAN 87 A2 55 C1 62 C2 63 C1     80 B2 347 69.40
41 PRIYAMVADA  D 84 A2 46 C2 65 C1 61 C2 74 B2     330 66.00